East Bridgford PCC

East Bridgford PCC currently has 17 members.

Name Status Term ends
Colin Anderson Elected 2021
Lynne Black Deanery Synod 2020
Bill Case Co-opted (Treasurer) 2020
Michael Clarke Reader 2020
Ruth Colby Priest-in-Charge (ex officio) ****
Beryl Cottrill Elected 2021
Heather Fielding Churchwarden 2020
Mark Fielding Churchwarden 2020
Peter Golightly Co-opted (Secretary/Vice Chair) 2020
David Goodger Elected 2022
Christopher Henwood Elected 2022
David Johnson Elected 2022
Bob Large Elected 2020
Robert Lee Elected 2021
Hilary Linnington Deanery Synod 2021
Pam Shaw Elected 2020
Amanda Waring Elected 2020

The approved minutes of  PCC meetings from 2018 are available to inspect in church and are posted below:

2019
PCC 31/01/2019      PCC 28/03/2019      PCC 23/05/2019

2018 
PCC 17/01/2018      PCC 10/04/2018      PCC 11/07/2018
PCC 05/09/2019      PCC 25/10/2018      PCC 11/12/2018


The Annual Parish Meeting (APM) and Annual Parochial Church Meeting (APCM) are normally held in April. The minutes, reports and accounts presented at annual meetings from 2011 are posted below:

APCM 2019

APCM 2018    APCM 2017    APCM 2016    APCM 2015

APCM 2014    APCM 2013    APCM 2012    APCM 2011